Centricity Research

Browse open studies

Find a clinical study that fits your life

Filter by condition, location, and age to discover trials enrolling right now — across our North American site network.

0 studies

Filter

Filter your search

×
Diabetes Mellitus Type 2 (T2DM)
Étude clinique sur le diabète de type 2 – Pointe-Claire, QC

Vous vivez avec le diabète de type 2 ? Voyez si vous êtes admissible à cette étude clinique. Une compensation pourrait être offerte!

Posted 12 months ago Centricity Research Pointe-Claire MultispecialtyLearn more
Enrolling
Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
COPD Research Study - Columbus, OH

Qualifications/You could be a good fit for this study if you: Are 40–80 years old. Have had COPD for at least 12 months. Use daily inhalers (ICS + LABA + LAMA or combinations). Have had at least two moderate or one severe flare-up in the past year. Have a smoking history of at least 10 pack-years. Other qualification criteria may apply. By participating in this study, you could receive: Compensation up to $3,600 for your time and travel. Study-related medications and care at no cost.

Posted 12 months ago Columbus OHLearn more
Enrolling
Dyslipidemia
High cholesterol Research Study - Columbus, OH

Qualifications/You could be a good fit for this study if you: Are 18 or older. Already had a heart attack, stroke, or other heart-related procedure in the past year OR. Have very high cholesterol and other risk factors like:Type 2 diabetes6. 5 years of age or older. Heart disease in more than one area of the body (like in the heart and legs). Other qualification criteria may apply. By participating in this study, you could receive: Compensation up to $1500 for your time and travel. Study-related medications and care at no cost.

Posted 1 year ago Columbus OHLearn more
Enrolling
Graves' disease
Graves' Disease Research Study - Columbus, GA

Participants Must: You must be 18-65 years old . Participants must have confirmed Graves' disease  . Participants Must Not:  Participants have a history of hyperthyroidism not caused by Graves' disease . History of treatments with radioactive iodide or thyroid surgery. By participating in this study, you could receive: Study-related medications and medical care at no cost . Up to $1,800 in compensation for your time and travel.

Posted 1 year ago Centricity Research Columbus Endocrinology (EC)Learn more
Enrolling
Diabetes Mellitus Type 2 (T2DM)
Type 2 Diabetes Research Study - Etobicoke, ON

Are you struggling with Type 2 Diabetes? See if you're a good fit for this clinical study. Compensation may be available!

Posted 1 year ago Centricity Research Etobicoke EndocrinologyLearn more
Enrolling
Chronic Kidney Disease (CKD)
Chronic Kidney Disease (CKD) Research Study - Brampton, ON

Are you struggling with CKD? See if you're a good fit for this clinical study. Compensation may be available!

Posted 1 year ago Centricity Research Brampton EndocrinologyLearn more
Enrolling
Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
COPD Research Study - Rincon, GA

Qualifications/You could be a good fit for this study if you: Are 40–80 years old. Have had COPD for at least 12 months. Use daily inhalers (ICS + LABA + LAMA or combinations). Have had at least two moderate or one severe flare-up in the past year. Have a smoking history of at least 10 pack-years. Other qualification criteria may apply. By participating in this study, you could receive: Compensation up to $3,600 for your time and travel. Study-related medications and care at no cost.

Posted 1 year ago Centricity Research Rincon Pulmonology (SELA)Learn more
Enrolling
Diabetes Mellitus Type 2 (T2DM)
Type 2 Diabetes Research Study - Brampton, ON

Are you struggling with Type 2 Diabetes? See if you're a good fit for this clinical study. Compensation may be available!

Posted 1 year ago Centricity Research Brampton EndocrinologyLearn more
Enrolling

Testimonials

Our patients are our medical heroes

Connect a Patient

This will close in 0 seconds

Book your appointment

In accordance with PIPEDA and HIPAA regulations, Centricity Research will never share your information with anyone. All information provided is confidential and will not be given or sold to any other agency without prior consent.

This will close in 0 seconds